A soft but decisive pairing
Common to Eastern countries, the Madagascan variety is one of the finest and most desired in cosmetics for its intense, well-rounded, and pleasing aroma. Produced and cultivated with artisanal methods, it is used in cosmetics for its restorative and hydrating properties; it also owes its fame to its aphrodisiac virtues.
A herbaceous plant native to the far East, largely cultivated in the tropical and subtropical regions. A commonly used spice, it is extracted from dried roots for its stimulating and antioxidative properties, and its distinct, warm fragrance.
A soft but distinct pairing where the lightly spiced heart of Ginger is warmed by the charming aroma of Madagascan ...
A sweet and warm fragrance of refined elegance enclosed in a soft formula that embraces skin and caresses senses. ...