A fresh and dynamic fragrance
A medium sized tree that grows to 8-10m in height, generally found in open forests. The open environment is extremely important since it has an effect on the quality of the wood - the darker the wood, the more oil it contains. The oil is used in cosmetics for its warm and charming fragrance; it has relaxing and hydrating properties.
Native to India. In Eastern mythology, the Vetiver was considered a herb with beneficial properties with regard to cutting off negative energy, while its fragrance was believed to be capable of driving away bad spirits. The essential oil is obtained from the roots and is commonly used in cosmetics due to its invigorating and refreshing properties.
The delicate freshness of Vetiver is married with the warm and amber notes of Kashmir Sandalwood to give life to a preci ...
A very fresh shower cream enriched with extract of Vetiver renowned for its stimulating and invigorating properties. It ...