A soft mingling of Eastern essences
Derived from Agarwood, it is a dark resin that is obtained from the bark of particular trees in South-East Asia that can reach heights of 40m. Known for millennia in Japan, India, and the Middle East, in antiquity it was called “wood of the gods” and largely used in mystical and religious ceremonies. In its distilled form, resin is used in perfumery for the preparation of the most sought after essences. Various species and qualities of Oud wood exist; the Yemeni is the rarest and most precious.
Sesame is a plant of ancient origins cultivated in tropical regions. Its rich seeds, which are 50-60% oil, are commonly used in cosmetics for their antioxidative and calming properties.
A sweet and intense harmony that gives space for an overwhelming world of Eastern woods and spices. The imaginary Arabic ...
A refined and soft aroma with a strong evocative power that opens up in a creamy cleansing lather and embraces skin and ...